AJB icon Atlanta Junior Bridge
Aug 6, 2009                Youth Masterpoint Winners                 Page 1
   1    30.67  Jesse Stern,  Lutz FL
   2    26.51  Jourdain Patchett,  Sarasota FL
   3    23.62  Zandy Rizzo,  Alpharetta GA
   4    23.62  Murphy Green,  Alpharetta GA
   5    22.38  Andrew Dubay,  Voorheesville NY
   6    19.27  Sean Gannon,  Atlanta GA
   7    19.27  Adam Kaplan,  New Port Richey FL
   8    17.55  Richard Jeng,  Johns Creek GA
   9    17.55  Andrew Jeng,  Johns Creek GA
  10    14.70  Kevin Rosenberg,  New Rochelle NY
  11    14.70  Jeffrey Schwartz,  Fairfax VA
  12    14.64  Peter Ku,  Princeton Jnct NJ
  13    14.64  Victor Lamoureux,  Dartmouth NS
  14    13.65  Joshua Holt,  Alexandria VA
  15    13.65  Thomas Walsh,  Saskatoon SK
  16    13.15  John Marriott III,  Cary NC
  17    13.15  C. Alex Hudson,  Raleigh NC
  18    12.41  Zachary Grossack,  Newton MA
  19    10.23  Ryan Miller,  Tampa FL
  20    10.23  Brandon Harper,  Winter Park FL
  21     9.97  Adam Grossack,  Newton MA
  22     9.33  Hunter Smith,  Alpharetta GA
  23     9.33  Mili Raina,  Alpharetta GA
  24     8.24  Zachary Brescoll,  Versailles KY
  25     8.24  Asya Ladyzhensky,  Ellenton FL
  26     8.24  Nikita Ladyzhensky,  Ellenton FL
  27     8.12  Andrew Cavalier,  Pensacola FL
  28     8.12  Joshua Sablan,  Pensacola FL
  29     7.99  Nassem Yousef,  Cordova TN
  30     7.81  Sherry Wu,  Elmwood Park NJ
  31     7.81  Brian Hamrick,  Annendale VA
  32     7.29  Ricoh Das,  Alpharetta GA
  33     7.29  Geoffrey Webb,  Kelowna BC
  34     7.27  Arjun Dhir,  Alpharetta GA
  35     7.27  Angie Green,  Alpharetta GA
  36     6.14  Piper Ziebarth,  Cordova TN
  37     5.81  Kevin Lu,  Mahwah NJ
  38     5.81  Matthew Mayers,  Franklin Lakes NJ
  39     5.72  Jamal Strickland,  Atlanta GA
  40     5.72  Drake Jones,  Atlanta GA
  41     5.54  Keifer Bell,  Moncton NB
  42     5.47  Ben Kristensen,  Duluth MN
  43     5.47  Elliott Gordon,  Austin TX
  44     5.32  Eric Rodriguez,  Germantown TN
  45     5.20  Jack Matthews,  Moncton NB
  46     4.98  W Jacob Branch,  Winchester VA
  47     4.98  Friederike Ach,  Cliffside Park NJ
  48     4.88  Lindsay Cormier,  Moncton NB
  49     4.67  Mattea Roach,  Duppe NB
  50     4.47  Olivia Edstrom,  Opopka FL
  51     4.47  Kristofer Edstrom,  Opopka FL
  52     4.31  Allison Dykeman,  Dieppe NB
  53     4.19  Edmund Wu,  San Francisco CA
  54     4.19  Samuel Kuang,  San Francisco CA
  55     4.19  Kendrick Chow,  San Francisco CA
  56     4.19  Jason Yee,  San Francisco CA
  57     4.16  Oren Kriegel,  Skondia MI
  58     4.16  Tage Kelkar,  Norcross GA
  59     4.09  Dan Emmons,  Fairfax VA
  60     4.08  Anum Tebha,  Las Vegas NV
  61     4.06  Taylor Hamm,  Riverview NB
  62     4.05  David Yoon,  Bayside NY
  63     3.80  Rhys Melanson,  Ottawa   
  64     3.80  Rhyanna Melanson,  Ottawa   
  65     3.75  Burke Snowden,  Ft Collins CO
  66     3.75  David Soukup,  Arlington VA
  67     3.59  Aashna Choudhary,  Alpharetta GA
  68     3.59  Saachi Hingorani,  Alpharetta GA
  69     3.58  Nicholas Poirier,  Moncton NB
  70     3.55  Aidan Kedzierski,  Marietta GA
  71     3.55  Hannah Kedzierski,  Marietta GA
  72     3.45  Peter Wexel,  Lilburn GA
  73     3.45  Jacob Wexel,  Lilburn GA
  74     3.31  Karan Vohra,  Alpharetta GA
  75     3.31  Surabhi Ghai,  Wayne PA
  76     3.15  Ethan Ableman,  McLean VA
  77     3.15  Julia Abelsky,  Atlanta GA
  78     3.09  Matthew Weingarten,  Safety Harbor FL
  79     3.07  Madeline Powers,     
  80     3.07  Greg Nason,  Moncton NB
  81     2.94  Jason Yas,  Bayside NY
  82     2.89  Jason Miller,  Tampa FL
  83     2.89  Randy Pan,  Beijing   
  84     2.77  Bradley Sevcik,  Olmsted Falls OH
  85     2.67  Mary Wexel,  Lilburn GA
  86     2.67  Ruth Wexel,  Lilburn GA
  87     2.63  Tim Rauen,  Alexandria VA
  88     2.63  Samuel Cai,  Suwanee GA
  89     2.63  Jonathan Haley,  Alexandria VA
  90     2.63  Amanda Pham,  Marietta GA
  91     2.45  Madeline Power,  Moncton NB
  92     2.45  Gary Nason,  Bothell WA
  93     2.29  Hakan Berk,  Potomac MD
  94     2.29  William Dang,  Alpharetta GA
  95     2.14  Linda Cai,  Bayside NY
  96     2.13  Melissa Luo,  North York ON
  97     1.97  Charles Cannon,  Atlanta GA
  98     1.96  Nicholas Poirier,  Moncton NB
  99     1.92  Chandler Saalfed,  Bluffton SC
 100     1.92  Alexander Saalfeld,  Bluffton SC
 101     1.89  John Maguire,  Moncton NB
 102     1.89  Maya Kelkar,  Norcross GA
 103     1.86  Justin Campagna,  Riverview NB
 104     1.85  Hanming Zhang,  Bayside NY
 105     1.85  Edward Li,  Bayside NY
 106     1.77  Anthony Giallourakis,  Dunedin FL
 107     1.77  Constantine Giallourakis,  Dunedin FL
 108     1.68  Matthew Boucher,  Riverview NB
 109     1.67  Brach Prough,  Mt  Pleasant IA
 110     1.67  Dominick Webb,  Salem IA
 111     1.63  Alexandre Xiao,  Kanata ON
 112     1.60  Allison Hunt,  Charlotte NC
 113     1.60  Rebecca-Lynn Bowers,  Bluffton SC
 114     1.54  Taylor Compton,  Dallas TX
 115     1.54  Jennifer Molson,  Hollywood FL
 116     1.39  Lauren Langford,  Atlanta GA
 117     1.39  Erin Langford,  Atlanta GA
 118     1.38  Jessica Tone,  Mt Pleasant IA
 119     1.38  Shaylee Crile,  Wayland IA
 120     1.35  Sean Kelley,  Bluffton SC
 121     1.35  Erin Doering,  Bluffton SC
 122     1.29  Devin Peer,  Mt Pleasant IA
 123     1.29  Hannah Taylor,  Mount Pleasant IA
 124     1.27  Isaac Wexel,  Lilburn GA
 125     1.14  Minni Mouse,  Washington DC
 126     1.11  Katie Tan,  Bayside NY
 127     1.11  Vivian Xu,  Flushing NY
 128     1.11  Sarah Chen,  Fremont CA
 129     1.11  Andrew Rodriguez,  Annandale VA
 130     1.11  Jason Yao,  Bayside NY
 131     1.11  Stephen Drodge,  McLean VA
 132     1.10  Irene Williams,  Elk Point SD
 133     1.10  Brynjar Johnston,  Mt Pleasant IA
 134     1.03  Ivan Ding,  Mays Landing NJ
 135     1.03  Sarah Chen,  Fresh Meadows NY
 136     0.92  Amanda Harper,  Winter Park FL
 137     0.92  Ashley Grace Novak,  Beaufort SC
 138     0.92  Emily Mucci,  Bluffton SC
 139     0.85  Christopher Brown,  Atlanta GA
 140     0.85  Khari King,  Atlanta GA
 141     0.83  Alice Hu,  Mays Landing NJ
 142     0.83  Phillip L   Propst,  Greenwood MO
 143     0.83  Sam McGrath,  Lower Coverdale NB
 144     0.83  Alex Decoste,  Riverview NB
 145     0.83  Michael Lakner,  Greenwood MO
 146     0.81  Derek Smith,  Kanata ON
 147     0.74  Shanjeet Singh,  Springfield VA
 148     0.66  Tony White,  Riverview NB
 149     0.66  Seongnyoung Han,  Moncton NB
 150     0.58  Shareet Singh,     
 151     0.58  Theresa Ahn,  Springfield VA
 152     0.57  Michael Cline,  Mays Landing NK
 153     0.46  Saachi Hingerani,     
 154     0.46  Aashna Choudhary,     
 155     0.46  Michael Cline,  Mays Landing NJ
 156     0.46  Stephanie Willman,  Mays Landing NJ
 157     0.37  Stephanie Willman,  Maus Landing NJ
 158     0.36  Grace Kelley,  Atlanta GA
 159     0.36  Alisson Dykerman,  Dieppe NB
 160     0.35  Phoebe Wexel,  Lilburn GA
 161     0.27  Rose Steffensmeier,  Mt Pleasant IA
 162     0.27  Blake Carel,  Mt Pleasant IA
 163     0.18  Matt Steves,     


Total Masterpoints reported:   776.28


Players selected: 163 out of 6292